GPT-6 Sol Pro vs Nemotron 3.5 Lightning

Price, context window & benchmark comparison

O

GPT-6 Sol Pro

OpenAI
$2.00 / $10.00
Input / Output · per 1M tokens
VS
N

Nemotron 3.5 Lightning

NVIDIA
$0.08 / $0.20
Input / Output · per 1M tokens
Compare different models
O
N
Verdict: Nemotron 3.5 Lightning is 36.4× cheaper than GPT-6 Sol Pro on a typical 3:1 input/output mix. GPT-6 Sol Pro has the larger context window (1.1M vs 262K).
GPT-6 Sol ProNemotron 3.5 Lightning
Input price / 1M$2.00$0.08
Output price / 1M$10.00$0.20
Blended price (3:1)$4.00$0.11
Cached input / 1M$0.20$0.04
Context window1.1M262K
Max output128K131K
Intelligence index12.9
Coding index26.8
Providers64
Best provider uptime (30m)100.0%100.0%
Vision inputYesNo
ReasoningYesYes
Tool callingYesYes
Released2026-09-222026-08-11
Retirement

Cost calculator

FAQ

Which is cheaper, GPT-6 Sol Pro or Nemotron 3.5 Lightning?

Nemotron 3.5 Lightning is 36.4× cheaper than GPT-6 Sol Pro on a typical 3:1 input/output mix.

GPT-6 Sol Pro vs Nemotron 3.5 Lightning: which has a bigger context window?

GPT-6 Sol Pro: 1,050,000 tokens. Nemotron 3.5 Lightning: 262,144 tokens.

How much would 1 million requests cost?

At 2,000 input + 500 output tokens per request: GPT-6 Sol Pro ≈ $9,000, Nemotron 3.5 Lightning ≈ $260.00.

More comparisons